Don't Miss

Columbus vs. La Grange

Columbus vs. La Grange Volleyball

The Lady Cards are coming off three straight losses and are looking to regain their earlier season success with a win against La Grange.  Looks like the Lady Cards are back to their winning ways defeating the La Grange Lady Leopards in three straight sets 25-17, 25-21 and 25-19.  The Lady Cards had control of this match from start to finish.  They never let La Grange get momentum and finished it out when they needed to.

Match Leaders

Sablatura with 15 Digs

Wisnoskie with 16 Kills and 2 Aces

Hoelscher with 15 Assists

Weishuhn with 10 Total Blocks

The Lady Cards will play Victoria West in Columbus on Friday September 16.


Columbus vs. La Grange Box Score

NameGPAttacksKillsSetter AssistAcesDigsBlocksAsst. Blocks
Hannah Orange31000400
Hali Sablatura331011500
Shelbie Ridlen00000000
Sommer Arnold00000000
Nicole Hoelscher321150600
Gabrielle Weido33100001
Isabel Theut318600012
Brenna Munsch38300132
Janie Truitt33080100
Alex Thomson00000000
Morgan Morris00000000
Lynden Potter00000001
Madison Johnson32000002
Hali Wisnoskie33716021131
Ryndee Weishuhn33000164

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *