Don't Miss

Columbus vs. Brookshire Royal

The Lady Cards are coming off a great bounce back win against Sealy and are looking to keep that momentum against Brookshire Royal.  Columbus was in control from start to finish.  Once again they won in straight sets 25-7, 25-7 and 25-8.  Everyone was able to get in the game and contribute towards the win.  It was an overall team effort.  Coach Johns has the Lady Cards looking great and poised to make a strong playoff run.  Columbus is currently 4-1 in District play and 28-9 overall.

The Lady Cards will look to improve their district record on Friday, October 7th against Bellville in Bellville.

Match Leaders

Wisnoskie with 12 Kills

Truitt with 12 Assists

Truitt with 5 Aces

Wisnoskie with 8 Digs

Weishuhn with 5 Total Blocks

CLICK HERE FOR ROSTER AND SCHEDULE

Columbus vs. Brookshire Royal Box Score

NameGPAttacksKillsSetter AssistAcesDigsBlocksAsst. Blocks
Totals3632828103336
Hannah Orange32002400
Hali Sablatura30021700
Shelbie Ridlen20030000
Sommer Arnold10000000
Nicole Hoelscher31090500
Gabrielle Weido35000200
Isabel Theut37500000
Brenna Munsch310300012
Janie Truitt310125400
Alex Thomson30002200
Morgan Morris20000000
Lynden Potter20000000
Madison Johnson35210101
Hali Wisnoskie3241210800
Ryndee Weishuhn38600023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *