Don't Miss

Columbus vs. Bay City

Columbus vs Bay City Volleyball

The Lady Cards carried momentum over from their 3rd place finish at the George Ranch Tournament to easily beat the Bay City Lady Black Cats in straight sets 25-9, 25-12 and 25-10.  Coach Johns had the Lady Cards ready to go and they were in control the whole match.  The Lady Cards had contributions from everyone.  They were led by Wisnoskie with 14 Kills and 3 Aces.  Game highs in other categories were Sablatura with 8 digs, Hoelsher with 12 assists, and Munsch with 3 total blocks.

The Lady Cards look to keep their momentum when they travel to Bryan on Friday, September 2nd to face the Lady Vikings.


Columbus vs. Bay City Box Score

NameGPAttacksKillsSetter AssistAcesDigsBlocksAsst. Blocks
Hannah Orange30001500
Hali Sablatura31012800
Shelbie Ridlen30040000
Sommer Arnold32100011
Nicole Hoelscher320122300
Gabrielle Weido31100201
Isabel Theut38301410
Brenna Munsch37400121
Janie Truitt31082100
Alex Thomson30001200
Morgan Morris20011000
Lynden Potter21000001
Madison Johnson00000000
Hali Wisnoskie3241403001
Ryndee Weishuhn312300002

One Comment

  1. Janis Arnold

    September 6, 2016 at 11:56 pm

    This is super great ! Thanks for all of the pics and updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *